Apto Maravilhoso Floripa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Apto Maravilhoso Floripa Florianopolis apartment is merely 1.6 km from Trapiche Beira Mar Norte Avenue. The apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
Around a 15-minute ride from this apartment you can find Arvoredo Island, while Main Bus train station is 2.6 km away. The accommodation is situated just 1.7 km from Lookout Square Hercilio Luz.
The apartment comprises a patio and a balcony complete with air conditioning, as well as media amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment offers such self-cateering options as an equipped kitchen appointed with a toaster and an oven. Hercilio Luz airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and Rua Governador Ivo Silveira bus stop is fairly close to Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment.
- Local attractions
- Rosário Steps3 km
- Public Market2.7 km
- Cathedral3 km
- Alfândega Square2.8 km
- Largo da Alfândega2.8 km
- Cruz e Souza Museum3 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz15 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station2.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment?
Guests of Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Arvoredo Island, placed 4.5 km away. Other sights are Lookout Square Hercilio Luz (1.7 km) as well as Trapiche Beira Mar Norte Avenue (1.6 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment?
A stay at Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment begins at $49. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment?
At Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Pizzaria Monalisa, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 400 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out HS Massas, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 6 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apto Maravilhoso Floripa apartment features a swimming pool.